ISRM 2014
.
 
 

Confirmed Exhibitors

Company Name

Booth Number

3D Laser Mapping

1025

3GSM GmbH

2221

3M

1315

48e Nord International

1226

ABAQ Inc.

3112

ABC Canada Technology Group Ltd.

1421

ABEL Pumps

2904

Acme Specialty Mfg. Co.

1824

ACR Group Inc.

2421

Adelard Soucy (1975) Inc/ Soucy Industriel

1223

Aecon Mining

1615

AFM Industries

620

Agilent Technologies

3005

Agnico Eagle

JF05

Alerton International, LLC

203

Allied Construction Products LLC

1021

ALLU Group, Inc.

526

Altra Industrial Motion

2307

Amec Foster Wheeler

1111

Anchor Danly

2324

ANDRITZ

827

Aquatech

2005

Armour Valve

718

Armtec

304

ASDR Environnement

3105

ASGCO

2326

ASSA ABLOY

2707

Atlantic Industries Limited

1300

Atlas Copco Mining and Rock Excavation Canada

2017

Ausenco

1921

Austin Powder

925

Autonomous Solutions, Inc.

3016

Axter Coletanche

1325

B.I.D. Canada Ltd.

1423

Baldor Electric Co.

308

Barr Engineering Co.

408

BASF Corporation

1709

BBA

904

Becker Varis

2604

Beijing Hengju Chemical Group Corporation

2308

BEUMER Kansas City LLC

2026

BKT

815

Blair Rubber Company

417

BlueScope Global Building Solutions

2404

Brandt

2405

Breaker Technology Ltd.

1409

Brevini Canada Ltd.

500

Bridgestone Americas Tire Operations

1614

Britespan Building Systems

2527

Brook Crompton Ltd.

505

Brunel

JF03

BUSINESS France

520

Cab Products

400

Cameco Corporation

JF07

Canada North Environmental Limited Partnership

1514

Canadian Association of Mining Equipment & Service

614

Canadian Mining Journal (CMJ)

514

Canam

1925

Carlo Gavazzi Canada Inc.

301

Carlson Software

1908

Cavotec Canada Inc.

411

CBCL Limited Consulting Engineers

621

CCPIT Machinery Sub-Council

2206

Cementation Canada Inc.

1126

Centre for Excellence in Mining Innovation (CEMI)

1720

Chemline Plastics Limited

1125

China Coal Technology & Engineering Group Corp.

2210

CIM Magazine

1915

CIM EXPO Vancouver 2016 Sales Office

2415

CK Logistics

1619

CKR Global

3100

CLG

2121

Clifton Associates Ltd.

1515

COGEP

1621

Columbia Steel Casting Co. Inc.

1101

Conspec Controls Ltd.

1424

Contango Strategies Ltd.

1522

Continental Conveyor Ltd.

510

Control System CA, Inc.

2715

Corix Water Products

2104

CR Mining Equipment

2224

Cummins Inc.

1405

CWA Engineers Inc.

1724

Cypher Environmental Ltd.

2314

Dadi Petroleum Machinery Co.,Ltd.

2203

Dassault Systemes Canada Software Inc.

905

Datamine Software

1119

Davey Bickford

2423

Davidson Group

2107

De Beers Group Services

710

DELSAN-A.I.M. Environmental Services Inc.

2022

Deswik Canada Inc.

2719

Detour Gold

JF04

Developpement Economique d'Amos

1219

DGI Geoscience

2216

Diversified Construction & Maintenance

1521

DMC Mining Services

2115

DMK Inc.

2901

Doppelmayr

3010

DRA Taggart

2822

DSI Mining Canada

1805

Dumas Contracting Ltd.

929

Duratray International Pty Ltd

3106

DUX Machinery Corporation

824

Dyna Industrial

1520

Dynamik

1221

Dynamitage Castonguay Ltee

1222

Dyno Nobel Canada

1501

EBC-Northec-DBF

1209

Eirich Machines Inc.

605

Electro-Sensors Inc.

523

Emerson

1400

Endress+Hauser

1923

Enduride Canada USA

1122

Engart Global Dust Extraction Technology

2402

Engineering Seismology Group Canada Inc. (ESG)

2215

ERM

618

Euclid Chemical

1227

Everest Automation Inc.

1826

F.F.P. Systems Inc.

1900

Filterfab/NFM

2024

Flairbase Inc.

1204

Flanders Electric Motor Service

1618

Fleming College

2606

FLEXARMOR

3107

Flexco

2526

FLSmidth

1701

Fournier Industries

1625

Friesen Drillers

402

Fuller Industrial Corp.

1801

FWS Group of Companies

823

G+ Industrial Plastics

1129

Galaxy Broadband Communications Inc.

420

Garier Inc.

415

GE Mining

1904

GEA Westfalia Separator

2923

General Cable

819

General Kinematics

508

Geobrugg Geohazard Solutions

2229

GeoSight Inc.

1329

GeoSonics/Vibra-Tech

2820

Geovariances

3124

GIW Industries Inc.

501

GKM Consultants, Inc.

2119

Gladiator Equipment Inc.

1907

Global Mining Standards and Guidelines Group

JF10

Goldcorp

JF09

Golder Associates Ltd.

1408

Government of Saskatchewan

1517

Graham Industrial Services

1309

Greatario Engineered Storage Systems

425

Grindex Pumps

2322

Grote Industries, Co.

1729

Groupe Castech-Plessitech

1215

Groupe Gilbert

2920

Gundlach Crushers

410

H2Flow Equipment Inc.

2905

HARD-LINE

901

Haulmax (Aust) Pty Ltd.

3108

Hayward Gordon ULC

516

Hebei GN Solids Control Co.,Ltd.

2306

Hein Lehmann Canada Inc.

705

Hella Mining Canada

1920

Hepburn Engineering Inc.

916

Herrenknecht Tunnelling Systems Canada Inc.

207

Hewitt Equipement Limitee

1001

High Strength Plates and Profiles Inc.

423

Honeywell Process Solutions

1808

Horne Group

700

Hoskin Scientific

2222

HUESKER inc.

404

Hydra-Tech International Corporation

300

IDS North America Ltd.

3103

IMAFS Inc.

1320

Imperial Oil Ltd.

1401

INCO Engineering s.r.o.

1922

Independent Mining Consultants Inc.

1115

Indotech Industrial Garage Doors Inc

3109

Industrial Architecture Alliance Inc.

3020

Industrial Fabrication Inc.

1027

Industrial Info Resources

2320

InfoMine Inc.

2100

InnovExplo Inc.

1211

Intersystems

608

Iracore International MN

3101

ISAAC Instruments

1427

ISCO Canada Inc.

2522

Itasca Consulting Group, Inc.

2220

ITW Polymers Adhesives, North America

3121

Jannatec Technologies

2910

Jebco Industries

1809

Jetco Heavy Duty Lighting

825

Jiangsu Skyray Instrument Co.,Ltd.

2205

Joest Inc.

528

John Brooks Company Limited

616

Johnson Industries Ltd.

920

Joy Global

915

JWE Carbide Co., Ltd.

2209

K.N. Equipements

1224

Kal Tire

709

Kalenborn Abresist Corporation

1924

Kemetco Research Inc.

309

Key Maintenance Technologies

1927

KGO Group Ltd.

2911

King Shotcrete Solutions

3102

Kobelt Manufacturing Co. Ltd.

2813

Kontek Process Water Management

3125

Krupp Canada Inc.

1105

L. Fournier & Fils inc.

1229

Lafarge Canada, Inc.

2020

Laizhou Xingda Hydraulic Machinery Technology Co.,

2204

Laser Distance Spectrometry Ltd.

2709

Layfield Environmental Systems

2117

Ledcor Group of Companies

801

Legacy Building Solutions

1524

Leica Geosystems Inc.

1716

Les chaussures STC

1207

Les Forages L.B.M. Inc.

1205

Les Industries Permo Inc.

725

Levert Personnel Resources Inc.

714

Liebherr-Canada Ltd.

2001

Line Power Mfg. Corp.

2124

Logic Supply, Inc.

3021

Longi Magnet Co. Ltd.

2207

Luff Industries Ltd.

1005

Lumnisave Industrial LED Technologies Ltd.

521

LYNN Co Ltd.

509

M.G.M. Electric Motors North America Inc.

527

M2S Electronique Ltee.

1225

Mabarex

2717

Maccaferri Canada Ltd.

625

Machines Roger International Inc.

1201

MacLean Engineering & Marketing Co. Limited

1117

Mammoet Canada West

1926

MAN Diesel & Turbo Canada Ltd.

307

Manufacture Adria

1214

Maptek

2009

Martin Engineering USA

2303

Matrix Design Group

2808

McGill Mining Lounge

JF11

McLanahan Corporation

1526

McLellan Industries Inc.

2318

Mecanicad

1206

Meglab

1601

Metso

701

Michelin North America Inc.

1009

MiHR COUNCIL - CONSEIL RHiM

525

Mincon Mining Equipment

1705

Mine Cable Services Corp.

817

Mine Design Technologies

1429

Mine Hoists International Ltd.

707

MineSight

1425

MISOM

3118

Mission Critical Energy Inc.

2103

Mitsubishi Materials U.S.A. Corporation

3007

MMD Mineral Sizing (Canada) Inc.

1504

Modular Mining Systems

1525

Motion Metrics Int'l Corp.

804

Movex Innovation

3022

MPI Mobile Parts Inc.

3120

MTS Systems Corporation

2225

Mullen Trucking LP

1508

Multotec Canada Ltd.

1004

National Research Council Canada

3111

Neptec Technologies Corp.

427

New Brunswick Trade & Export Development

3000

New Concept Mining

2218

NITRALIFE S.A. (PTY) LTD

428

NOISE CLIPPER (PTY) LTD

426

Noise Solutions Inc.

1527

Nordex Explosives Ltd

2425

Normet Canada Ltd.

926

Norseman Structures

1518

North Fringe Industrial Technologies Inc.

1023

Northern Light Technologies

1821

O’kane Consultants Inc

3025

Olympus Canada Inc.

2105

Orica Canada Inc.

2325

OSIsoft (Canada) ULC

918

Outotec (Canada) Ltd.

JF14

Pacific Bit of Canada Inc.

1024

Parker

2922

PBE

2708

PCI Gases

3013

Pex Industrial Piping Solutions

2712

Phoenix Conveyor Belt Systems~Alternative Belting

2812

PHOENIX Process Equipment Co.

302

Plattco Corporation

524

Plaxis Americas LLC

2223

Polar Mobility Research Ltd.

1415

Polycorp Ltd.

1622

Polydeck Screen Corporation

1419

Polyplast

1217

Pompaction Inc.

2700

PR Engineering Limited

1116

Praetorian Construction Management

1322

Prairie Machine & Parts Mfg. Partnership

2126

Precision Pulley & Idler

504

ProcessBarron

2906

Procon Systems Inc.

2122

ProMinent Fluid Controls

311

Provix

2410

PTMSS/SRR Technology Demonstrations

2716

QIP Equipment Ltd.

2027

Queen's University

1825

R.A.S. Industries Ltd.

2409

R.D.H. Mining Equipment

1715

Redaelli Tecna Spa

727

Renishaw (Canada) Limited

1404

RESPEC Consulting & Services

2219

Rexnord Canada Limited

2520

Richwood Industries Inc.

600

Rimex Supply Ltd.

720

Ritchie Bros.

2916

RME Geomatics Inc.

1727

RNE PUMPS AMERICAS INC.

1728

Robar Industries Ltd.

3110

Rock-Tech

719

Rockwell Automation

1815

Rocscience Inc

2217

Roctest, Ltd.

2227

Rogers Electric Motor Service

3006

Rossi North America

2521

ROSTA inc

2114

Rousseau Metal

2900

RST Instruments Ltd.

828

RUBB Building Systems / AZTEC Group

2925

RubberSource Inc.

626

Rulmeca Canada

2406

RungePincockMinarco

1304

Russell Mineral Equipment

3017

S.Huot

821

SAFEmap International

306

Safety Whips

205

Sandale Utility Products

2021

Sandvik Mining

2505

Santasalo

601

Saskatchewan Trade & Export Partnership

1516-1523

Scantech International Pty Ltd.

724

Scheuerle Fahrzeugfabrik GmbH

3114

Schneider-Electric

1607

Schurco Slurry

1629

Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories

2123

Schwing Bioset Inc.

704

Sempertrans France Belting Technology

208

Services Industriels BEST H2O Inc.

1218

SEW-Eurodrive Co. of Canada Ltd.

1901

Shaft Drillers International

1722

Shandong Sound Metals & Machinery Inc.

2211

Shell Canada

809

Sherwin-Williams

2816

SIEMAG TECBERG Inc.

2125

Siemens Canada Limited

2917

Sika Canada Inc.

3012

SIM-Cognibox

1220

Simsmart Technologies

1118

Simson Maxwell

611

Sinomin Rubber Group Co. Ltd.

3003

Six Safety Systems Inc.

2509

SM-Cyclo Canada

615

SME - Society for Mining Metallurgy & Exploration

2019

SMS Equipment Inc.

1507

SNC-Lavalin

1308

SNF Canada Ltd.

2909

Southwire Canada

2908

SPI

1109

Split Engineering, LLC.

1123

Spraying Systems Canada Ltd.

3122

Sprung Instant Structures Ltd.

924

SPX

2418

SSAB

416

Suncast Polytech Inc.

3023

Superior Propane

2109

Symboticware Incorporated

914

Syntron Material Handling LLC

517

Systemes BMH

1216

Taiyuan Heavy Industry Co. Ltd.

2302

Takraf Canada Inc.

1804

Tank Connection

1725

TDT Crews Inc.

JF12

TE Connectivity

1103

Tech/Pro Heavy Industrial Inc.

201

Technosub

1200

Teck Resources Ltd.

JF06

TECO-Westinghouse Motors (Canada) Inc.

1324

Tega Industries Limited

2108

Teledyne VariSystems

722

TEMA Isenmann, Inc.

805

TerraSource Global

410

TES The Employment Solution

1327

The EIMCO-K.C.P. Ltd.

2721

The Mosaic Company

JF08

The Northern Miner

610

Thermo Scientific (Thermo Fisher Scientific Group)

1326

Thunderbird Mining Systems

922

Thyssen Mining

1015

Tianjin Shinway Transmissions Co.,Ltd.

2202

TMEIC

401

TOMRA Sorting, Inc.

2120

Tonka Water

2721

Tracks & Wheels Equipment Brokers Inc.

1827

Tramac Equipment Ltd.

609

Transmin Pty Ltd.

2029

Transport Bellemare International

623

Trimble Navigation

2309

TS Manufacturing

622

Tube-Mac Piping Technologies Ltd.

421

Two Crazy Ladies Inc.

3009

U.S & Foreign Commercial Service

200-407

UBC Mining Engineering

405

Urecon Ltd.

1318

Usha Martin (UMAI)

JF13

V.J. Pamensky Canada Inc.

619

Vallée

2907

Valley Blades Limited

2921

Van der Graaf

3123

VEGA Americas, Inc.

406

Veolia Water Technologies

2316

Victaulic

511

Victoria Gold Corp

3011

VMAC

210

Voith Turbo Inc.

1104

Wabi Iron & Steel Corp.

3001

Wajax - Composants Industriel

209

Wajax Equipment

2515

Wajax Power

1301

Weir Minerals - North America

909

Wenco International Mining Systems Ltd.

2903

WEST RAND ENGINEERING (PTY) LTD

422

Westech

2116

WesTech Engineering Inc.

1626

Westlund Industrial

2025

Westpro Machinery Inc.

706

WIDE RANGE ENGINEERING CC

424

WipWare Inc.

305

Wire Rope Industries Ltd.

1305

WireCo WorldGroup

604

Wirtgen America

429

Wolseley Canada

2319

WorleyParsons Canada

900

WSP Group

624

Xylem

1314

Yaskawa Canada Inc.

2809

Zonfa Electric(Tongling) Heart Precision Industry

2310



COLLABORATORS

ORGANIZERS (CIM)

Director: Lise Bujold
1-514-939-2710 ext. 1308

Congress Coordinator: Chantal Murphy
1-514-939-2710 ext. 1309

Technical Program Coordinator: Janet Sandor
1-514-939-2710 ext. 1320

CONGRESS CHAIRPEOPLE

General Chair: Ferri Hassani, McGill University
Co-Chairs: Jamie Archibald, Queen's University
John Hadjigeorgiou, University of Toronto

©2020 All Rights Reserved - Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum - www.cim.org